Do what you like, I’m gonna shine

HerRoyalFlyness
Sooooooooo crazy legs is back at it. I got these totes awesome stockings the other day…and yes sometimes I think it helps to match your bag with your shoes, no crime in this. So what’s a gal to do while armed with said awesomeness? Go and hang out with her ole buddy polyvore that’s what!
So here’s how I styled these puppies. I also saw the be-a-utiful dress the other day and had to do something with it. I loved the hint of orange so mixed in some red as well as velvet textures of the blazer. In fact I think this is all pretty damn tactile!! Remember that bit in Get him to the Greek with the fur wall? Uh huh, maybe not as much of a tactile experience as that but it popped into my head while thinking of the textures in this set. And Russell Brand cracks me ups. 🙂 Oh and lastly for you typophiles out there, you like the sexy typography??? Moi aussi. Find here
xx LD

Do what you like, I'm gonna shine

Cameo neon mini dress
theiconic.com.au

Balmain jacket
mytheresa.com

Flapper Hosiery
blackmilkclothing.com

Shine on you crazy diamond

Crazy legs LD
So I bought these most awesome stockings the other day. No I don’t have four legs….my high heel budget would be through the roof if that was the case but I probably would’ve been so much better at cross country in high school though. Hmmmm interesting.
What’s that you say? Where the heck do you get the checked seatbelt bag in the above photo??!! Soon my pretties, soon. New t-t-t-tasty things going to hit the website soon.
Focus LD, yeah sooooooooo said purchase of stockingdom led me to want to do a bit of styling via my good friend  polyvore. Here’s the outcome. Basically the only time I’d ever wear a tiara plus a good vibe message thrown in there too. Win win! 🙂
xxLD
Shine on you crazy diamond